Get two designs

Website elements / Prices and calculators

Stay price calculator

Guests enter their dates, the number of people and the room, and see the price of their stay broken down straight away. Then they only ask you about availability, not the price.

Tailored calculations

Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €10£8.75 a month.

Elegant

A full-width photo and a centred bill. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.

All elements in the Elegant style

Ashford Villa · Harrogate

Fri 13 Nov Sun 15 Nov

2 nights · 2 guests · suite with a balcony over the park

Suite, 2 nights × £165£330
Breakfast for two, 2 days£56
Private spa, 2 × £30£60
Parking£20

Total£466

Enquire about these dates

Street

Collage: a ticket with the dates and stickers. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.

All elements in the Street style

Whole cottage
for the gang

ArriveFRI 20 NOVLeaveSUN 22 NOV
Whole cottage, 2 nights × £260£520
Final clean£60
Dog£20
Linen and towels, 6 × £10£60
Total£660
log burner and logs included

£110per head

6 people 2 nights dogs OK

Spruce Hollow · Peak District · we'll confirm your dates by this evening

Swiss

A calendar with the dates marked and a numbered breakdown. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.

All elements in the Swiss style

Three Limes Guest House, Coniston

October 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

2 adults, 1 child · Family room · with breakfast

  1. Room, 3 nights × £95285
  2. Extra bed, 3 × £2060
  3. Breakfast, 3 days90
  4. Parking, 3 × £515
  5. Total £450

Cosy

A note from the host with a photo of breakfast. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.

All elements in the Cosy style

Dear guests,

for the three of you, Friday to Monday

16 Oct – 19 Oct · family room with a balcony · breakfast with us in the kitchen

  • 3 nights in the room£285
  • extra bed for your little one£60
  • breakfast, eggs from next door£90
  • parking£15

Altogether £450

Enquire about datesAnn and Joe

Magazine

Travel piece: a headline with the price, a photo and the bill. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.

All elements in the Magazine style

Weekend · Coniston Water

Three nights by the lake for £450. Child and breakfast included.

A family room with a balcony at Three Limes Guest House.

We entered arrival on Friday 16 October, departure on Monday, two adults and one child under twelve. The calculator on the guest house website broke the price down like this:

Room
3 nights × £95
£285
Extra bed
3 × £20
£60
Breakfast
3 days
£90
Parking
3 × £5
£15

Breakfast for children is half price. Enquire about dates

Playful

Counters with icons, a moon for each night and the price in a bubble. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.

All elements in the Playful style

Three Limes Guest House · Coniston

What will your stay cost?

Adults−2+
Children under 12−1+
16–19 Oct
With breakfast
total£4503 nights for 3

Enquire about dates

Bold

A giant total in a band, the details in tiles. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.

All elements in the Bold style

Three Limes Guest House · Coniston

£450

for 3 nights for two adults and a child, with breakfast and all fees

Dates16–19 Oct
Guests2 + 1
RoomFamily
Per night£150

Room £285 · extra bed £60 · breakfast £90 · parking £15

Enquire about these dates

Conservative

Form on the left, price breakdown on the right. White background, one colour, serif headings.

All elements in the Conservative style

Three Limes Guest House · Coniston Water

Work out the price of your stay

ArriveFri 16 Oct
LeaveMon 19 Oct
Adults2
Children under 121
RoomFamily with balcony

With breakfast

Room, 3 nights × £95£285
Extra bed, 3 × £20£60
Breakfast, 3 days£90
Parking, 3 × £5£15
Total for your stay£450
Enquire about these dates

We'll confirm availability for your dates by email.

The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.

Want it on your website?

Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.

Open the guide