Get two designs

Website elements / Prices and calculators

Pass calculator

Your customer enters how often they want to come and sees which pass works out cheapest. They don't have to do any sums, and you don't have to explain your price list.

Tailored calculations

Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €8£7 a month.

Elegant

A question and a recommendation in a fine frame, centred. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.

All elements in the Elegant style

Mill House Yoga · Ludlow

How many times a week will you practise?

oncetwice3 times

We recommend

Monthly unlimited

£75 a month

£21 less than single classes

10-class pass£80

Single classes at £12£96

Street

A collage: crossed-out prices and a winner's sticker. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.

All elements in the Street style

3× a week
at the gym?

Pay as you go£96

10-visit card£84

Monthly card£35winner

save £61 / month
Iron Works Gym · Sheffield · open daily 6:00–22:00 · card valid 30 days

Swiss

The whole matrix in a grid, the cheapest in red. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.

All elements in the Swiss style

2×a week, that's 8 classes a month

Mill House Yoga, Ludlow

Per month1× a week2× a week3× a week
Single classes, £12£48£96£144
10 classes, £100£40£80£120
Monthly unlimited£75£75£75

Result: the monthly pass. You save £21 a month.

Cosy

Advice from the teacher, with a photo of the studio. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.

All elements in the Cosy style

our studio at the mill
Coming twice a week?

Then I'd go for the monthly pass

For £75 you can come whenever it suits you, even three times a week. Eight single classes would cost you £96, and the 10-class pass £80.

1× a week2× a week3× a week

Laura, your teacher

Magazine

A break-even chart as an infographic in an article. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.

All elements in the Magazine style

Prices explained · Mill House Yoga

From eight classes a month, the monthly pass wins

048 classes1216
single 10-class pass monthly unlimited

If you come once a week, the 10-class pass is your best buy: it works out at £40 a month. At two classes a week the lines cross, and the £75 monthly pass is cheaper.

“Twice a week, you save £21 a month.”

Playful

Tilted cards, a star for the winner and confetti. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.

All elements in the Playful style

Pirouette Dance Studio · Bristol

How many times a week will you dance?

1×2×3×

Pay per class

£14 a class

£112

10 classes

£120, valid 3 months

£96

Monthly

come as often as you like

£79

Monthly works out £33 cheaper than paying per class.

Bold

The winning price in a band, the comparison as bars. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.

All elements in the Bold style

Mill House Yoga · Ludlow You come 2× a week

£75

a month with an unlimited pass. The cheapest option for you.

Single classes£96
10 classes for £100£80
Monthly unlimited£75

You save £21 every month. Buy at reception

Conservative

A switch and three cards, the recommended one highlighted. White background, one colour, serif headings.

All elements in the Conservative style

Mill House Yoga · Ludlow

Which pass is best value for you

How many times a week will you come?

1×2×3×

Single classes

£12 a class

£96 a month

10-class pass

£100, valid 3 months

£80 a month

Best for you

Monthly unlimited

£75, come any time

£75 a month

At two classes a week, compared with paying per class, you save £21 a month.

The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.

Want it on your website?

Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.

Open the guide