Website elements / Dates and events
Results and photos
After an event, it shows the results and photos. Participants come back to your website and share it. Next year they come again.
Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €2£1.75 a month.
Elegant
The winners in a full-width photo, the standings below. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.
All elements in the Elegant style
The Tin Cans
this year's tournament winners · 1,842 points
- 2ndKirkby Fire Crew1,796
- 3rdThe Tuesday Lot1,750
- 4thThe Hendersons1,702
- 5thLast Orders1,655
Photo gallery · 45 photos
Street
A winners' podium and polaroids from the tournament. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.
All elements in the Street style
We have a winner!


Swiss
The standings in a grid with a bar chart of points. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.
All elements in the Swiss style
20 Sep 2026
Amateur tournament: final standings
The axis starts at 1,600 points. Highest game: Tom K., 236. Full standings in the PDF.
Cosy
A thank-you with close-up photos and the results on a note. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.
All elements in the Cosy style
Thank you to all eighteen teams
There were over seventy of us and we played until half past ten. The Tin Cans won again – congratulations!
You'll find the full standings and 45 photos in the photo gallery.
Mel from Crossroads Bowl
Magazine
A tournament report with the table in a box. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.
All elements in the Magazine style
The Tin Cans keep their title in the final game

Eighteen teams, five hours of play and a lead still counted in tens at ten at night. The Kirkby Fire Crew closed in right up to the last round, but the Tin Cans held their nerve.
The highest game of the night went to Tom K.: 236 points. Next year the tournament is back on the third weekend of September.
Playful
Medals in circles, confetti and a photo in a drop shape. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.
All elements in the Playful style
Hooray, we have a winner!
+ 44 photosBold
The winner's giant score in a band and a row of photos. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.
All elements in the Bold style
Kirkby Fire Crew
1,796 points
The Tuesday Lot
1,750 points
Highest game
Tom K.
+ 43 photos
Conservative
The standings table beside photo thumbnails. White background, one colour, serif headings.
All elements in the Conservative style
Results and photos
| # | Team | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | The Tin Cans | 1,842 |
| 2nd | Kirkby Fire Crew | 1,796 |
| 3rd | The Tuesday Lot | 1,750 |
| 4th | The Hendersons | 1,702 |
| 5th | Last Orders | 1,655 |
Highest game: Tom K., 236. Full standings for all 18 teams in the PDF.
+ 42 photos
The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.
Want it on your website?
Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.
Open the guide →