Get two designs

Website elements / Bookings, orders and payments

Gift vouchers

Sell gift vouchers straight from your website. The buyer pays by card and the voucher with its code arrives by email straight away. You can see sold and redeemed vouchers in your client area.

trial run

Elegant

The voucher as a certificate in a double frame, centred. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.

All elements in the Elegant style

Woodside Sauna · Hexham

Give an evening in the warmth

Gift voucher

Private sauna for two hours

for Mary

K7QM-2HXP-9RTA · valid until 13 Oct 2027

Entry for two£40
Private sauna 2 hrs£80
Value voucher£50

Buy a voucher

Pay by card · voucher sent straight away by email · valid 12 months

Street

A collage: the voucher as a ticket with a tear-off stub. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.

All elements in the Street style

Last-minute present?

Woodside Sauna · gift voucher Private sauna 2 hrs K7QM-2HXP-9RTA
£80
Hexham
Arrives by email straight away
Entry for two · £40 Private sauna 2 hrs · £80 £50 voucher

Buy by card

Swiss

A table of vouchers and three buying steps in a grid. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.

All elements in the Swiss style

Vouchers

Gift vouchers for Woodside Sauna

VoucherValid forPrice
Sauna entry for two12 months£40
Private sauna for 2 hours12 months£80
Value voucher12 months£50
  1. 01Choose a voucher and say who it's for.
  2. 02Pay by card on a secure page.
  3. 03The voucher with its code arrives by email straight away.
Buy a voucher

Cosy

A gift with a personal message and a close-up photo. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.

All elements in the Cosy style

Gift voucher

Sauna entry for two

“Mum, time you had a proper rest. Paula”

Code K7QM-2HXP-9RTA · valid until 13 Oct 2027

Make someone's day

The voucher is valid for a year. The recipient books a time that suits them.

Who it's forFor Mum
Message on the voucherMum, time you had a proper rest. Paula
Where to send the voucherpaula.newton@example.com

Pay £40 by card

Magazine

A headline on the photo and the vouchers as numbered sections. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.

All elements in the Magazine style

Gift idea · Woodside Sauna

A present that keeps you warm, even in January

1

Entry for two

Three hours in the sauna and the cool-down room. We lend the towels.

£40
2

Private sauna

Two hours just for you, with tea and a view of the woods.

£80
3

Value voucher

The recipient chooses what to spend it on.

£50
“Pay by card and the voucher with its code is in your inbox within a minute.”
Buy a voucher

Playful

A gift box and tilted vouchers. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.

All elements in the Playful style

The voucher arrives by email straight away!

Give warmth and calm

Entry for two

£40

favourite

Private sauna 2 hrs

£80

Value voucher

£50

Buy and pay by card

Bold

A giant voucher amount in a band, the values as tiles. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.

All elements in the Bold style

Woodside Sauna · gift voucher

A present in a minute

Pay by card and the voucher with its code arrives by email straight away. Valid for 12 months.

Value voucher £50 K7QM-2HXP-9RTA
£40

Entry for two

£50

Value voucher ✓

£80

Private sauna

Buy a voucher

Conservative

Voucher prices on the left, a sample voucher on the right. White background, one colour, serif headings.

All elements in the Conservative style

Woodside Sauna · Hexham

Give an evening in the warmth

Vouchers are valid for 12 months and can be used for entry or the private sauna. The recipient books their own time.

Sauna entry for two£40
Private sauna for 2 hours£80
Value voucher£50

Buy a voucher

Pay by card and the voucher arrives by email straight away.

Gift voucher

£50

Woodside Sauna
Code K7QM-2HXP-9RTA · valid until 13 Oct 2027

The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose. We're still preparing this element. In the guide, you can let us know you'd like it.

Want it on your website?

Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.

Open the guide