Get two designs

Website elements / Bookings, orders and payments

Mini shop

A small shop offers up to 30 products, each with a photo and a price. Customers order and pay straight away with one button, without a basket.

Sends a message

Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €4£3.50 a month.

Elegant

One product in a frame, two more below a line. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.

All elements in the Elegant style

Clay Lane Pottery · Shop

Wellspring fruit bowl

24 cm across, natural glaze, hand-thrown on the wheel

£48

Order

Mugs, pair£36Order
Bowls, set of 4£56Order

Street

Polaroids with a price tag and a sticker button. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.

All elements in the Street style

From clay. By hand.
Straight to you.

Mugs, pair
£36Buy
Bowl 24 cm
£48last 2!Buy
Bowls, set of 4
£56Buy
Post £4.95 · free collection from the studio · pay by card or bank transfer

Swiss

A catalogue in rows: number, photo, price, button. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.

All elements in the Swiss style

03Shop

Pottery from the Clay Lane studio

01
Mugs, pair300 ml, dishwasher-safe · in stock
£36Order
02
Fruit bowl⌀ 24 cm · last 2 left
£48Order
03
Bowls, set of 4450 ml · in stock
£56Order

Pay by card or bank transfer. Postage £4.95, free collection from the studio.

Cosy

A note from the potter with a close-up photo. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.

All elements in the Cosy style

Just out of the kiln

Oatmeal mugs, pair

I throw them on the wheel and each one is a little different, because the glaze runs its own way in the kiln every time. They hold 300 ml and are fine in the dishwasher.

£366 pairs in stockOrder

I'll wrap them in paper and post them within three days, for £4.95.

Jane at Clay Lane

Magazine

An article about a product with an order box. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.

All elements in the Magazine style

From the studio · Shop

Bowls that make even plain soup taste good

A set of four bowls, stoneware fired at 1,240 °C.

We make the bowls in fours. Each one is thrown separately, so their shapes differ slightly. Microwave and dishwasher safe.

Bowls, set of 4 450 ml · in stock £56 Order

Also from the studio

Mugs, pair£36
Fruit bowl ⌀ 24 cm£48

Playful

Tilted cards with the price in a circle. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.

All elements in the Playful style

From our studio to your home

£36

Mugs, pair

300 ml, dishwasher-safe

Order
£48last 2 left

Fruit bowl

⌀ 24 cm, natural glaze

Order
£56

Bowls, set of 4

450 ml, for soup or muesli

Order

We'll post it for £4.95, or you can collect it from the studio.

Bold

The main product in a band with a giant price. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.

All elements in the Bold style

New from the studio

Oatmeal mugs, pair

£36

300 ml, dishwasher-safe. Posted within three days.

Order and pay

Fruit bowl

£48Order

Bowls, set of 4

£56Order

Conservative

A product page with a filled-in order. White background, one colour, serif headings.

All elements in the Conservative style

Clay Lane Pottery · Shop

Fruit bowl

24 cm across, natural glaze, hand-thrown. Last 2 in stock.

£48

Quantity1
DeliveryTracked post, £4.95
Total to pay£52.95

Order and pay

By card or bank transfer. Collection from the studio is free.

The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.

Want it on your website?

Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.

Open the guide