Website elements / What you offer
Courses and workshops
Shows your courses and workshops with dates, prices and the number of places left. People sign up straight away, and you no longer have to explain the details on the phone.
Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €2£1.75 a month.
Elegant
A framed photo and selected workshops in the centre. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.
All elements in the Elegant style

Three workshops, small groups
Drawing for beginners
8 sessions · £160 · 3 places left
Watercolour outdoors
all day · £65 · 6 places free
Throwing on the potter's wheel
parents and children · £45 · fully booked
Sign up
Street
Courses as tickets with a sticker and a Polaroid. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.
All elements in the Street style
Come
and give
it a go

6 Oct
Drawing for beginners
8 sessions · 17:30 · £160
17 Oct
Watercolour outdoors
9:00–15:00 · paints provided · £65
24 Oct
Pottery wheel
parents and children · £45
Book a course
Swiss
A schedule in a grid with boxes for free places. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.
All elements in the Swiss style
Courses free place
Courses and workshops, autumn 2026
Tue 17:30Drawing for beginners8 two-hour sessions£160
Sat 9:00Watercolour outdoorspaper and paints provided£65
Sat 10:00Throwing on the potter's wheelparents and children£45
Cosy
An invitation from the tutor with a close-up photo. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.
All elements in the Cosy style
Watercolour outdoors
We'll walk a little way out of town to the pond and paint for as long as the light lasts. I'll lend you paper, paints and stools, so just bring a packed lunch and something warm to wear.
17 Oct, 9:00–15:00 £65 6 places free
Pippa from the Loft Studio
Also with us: Drawing from 6 Oct · 3 places Pottery wheel 24 Oct · fully booked
Magazine
Magazine sections with a photo and a quote from the tutor. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.
All elements in the Magazine style
Learn to look,
and your hand will follow

Drawing for beginners
Eight Tuesday evenings from 6 Oct, 17:30–19:30. From line to shading, still life and portraits.
£160 · 3 places left
Watercolour outdoors
Saturday 17 Oct, 9:00–15:00, by the pond outside town. Paper and paints provided.
£65 · 6 places free
Pottery wheel
Saturday 24 Oct, 10:00–12:00, for parents and children. We'll fire your pieces and post them to you.
£45 · fully booked
“You don't need talent. You just need to come eight times.”Pippa Hargreaves, tutor
Playful
Tilted cards with a pie chart of free places. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.
All elements in the Playful style
What you can look forward to
Drawing for beginners
Tuesdays from 6 Oct · 8 sessions
places free
Watercolour outdoors
Saturday 17 Oct · 9:00–15:00
places free
Pottery wheel
Saturday 24 Oct · with children
fully booked, we'll put you down for next time
Sign up for a course
Bold
The next course in a band with a giant date. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.
All elements in the Bold style
Drawing for beginners
Eight two-hour sessions, 17:30–19:30. Groups of 10 at most.
3 places left · £160
Sign up
Watercolour outdoors
9:00–15:00 · £65 · 6 places free
Pottery wheel
parents and children · fully booked
Conservative
Clear cards with date, price and places. White background, one colour, serif headings.
All elements in the Conservative style
Autumn courses and workshops
Drawing for beginners
Every Tuesday 17:30–19:30, from 6 Oct
£160 · 3 places left
Watercolour outdoors
17 Oct, 9:00–15:00, paper and paints provided
£65 · 6 places free
Throwing on the potter's wheel
24 Oct, 10:00–12:00, we fire your pieces
fully booked
Sign up for a course
The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.
Want it on your website?
Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.
Open the guide →