Get two designs

Website elements / What you offer

Courses and workshops

Shows your courses and workshops with dates, prices and the number of places left. People sign up straight away, and you no longer have to explain the details on the phone.

Shows information

Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €2£1.75 a month.

Elegant

A framed photo and selected workshops in the centre. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.

All elements in the Elegant style

The Loft Studio · autumn

Three workshops, small groups

from 6 Oct · Tuesdays

Drawing for beginners

8 sessions · £160 · 3 places left

Saturday 17 Oct

Watercolour outdoors

all day · £65 · 6 places free

Saturday 24 Oct

Throwing on the potter's wheel

parents and children · £45 · fully booked

Sign up

Street

Courses as tickets with a sticker and a Polaroid. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.

All elements in the Street style

Come
and give
it a go

the loft studio
Tue
6 Oct

Drawing for beginners

8 sessions · 17:30 · £160

3 places!
Sat
17 Oct

Watercolour outdoors

9:00–15:00 · paints provided · £65

Sat
24 Oct

Pottery wheel

parents and children · £45

Full

Book a course

Swiss

A schedule in a grid with boxes for free places. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.

All elements in the Swiss style

03
Courses free place

Courses and workshops, autumn 2026

DateCoursePricePlaces
from 6 Oct
Tue 17:30
Drawing for beginners8 two-hour sessions£160
17 Oct
Sat 9:00
Watercolour outdoorspaper and paints provided£65
24 Oct
Sat 10:00
Throwing on the potter's wheelparents and children£45

Cosy

An invitation from the tutor with a close-up photo. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.

All elements in the Cosy style

This Saturday with us

Watercolour outdoors

We'll walk a little way out of town to the pond and paint for as long as the light lasts. I'll lend you paper, paints and stools, so just bring a packed lunch and something warm to wear.

17 Oct, 9:00–15:00 £65 6 places free

Pippa from the Loft Studio

Also with us: Drawing from 6 Oct · 3 places Pottery wheel 24 Oct · fully booked

Magazine

Magazine sections with a photo and a quote from the tutor. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.

All elements in the Magazine style

The Loft Studio · Autumn programme

Learn to look,
and your hand will follow

You'll get a sketchbook at the first session, and you can keep the pencils.
01

Drawing for beginners

Eight Tuesday evenings from 6 Oct, 17:30–19:30. From line to shading, still life and portraits.

£160 · 3 places left

02

Watercolour outdoors

Saturday 17 Oct, 9:00–15:00, by the pond outside town. Paper and paints provided.

£65 · 6 places free

03

Pottery wheel

Saturday 24 Oct, 10:00–12:00, for parents and children. We'll fire your pieces and post them to you.

£45 · fully booked

“You don't need talent. You just need to come eight times.”Pippa Hargreaves, tutor

Playful

Tilted cards with a pie chart of free places. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.

All elements in the Playful style

What you can look forward to

We've got the clay, paints and aprons!

Drawing for beginners

Tuesdays from 6 Oct · 8 sessions

£160

places free

Watercolour outdoors

Saturday 17 Oct · 9:00–15:00

£65

places free

Pottery wheel

Saturday 24 Oct · with children

£45

fully booked, we'll put you down for next time

Sign up for a course

Bold

The next course in a band with a giant date. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.

All elements in the Bold style

Tuesday6 Oct
Next course · The Loft Studio

Drawing for beginners

Eight two-hour sessions, 17:30–19:30. Groups of 10 at most.

3 places left · £160

Sign up

17 Oct

Watercolour outdoors

9:00–15:00 · £65 · 6 places free

24 Oct

Pottery wheel

parents and children · fully booked

Conservative

Clear cards with date, price and places. White background, one colour, serif headings.

All elements in the Conservative style

The Loft Studio · Totnes

Autumn courses and workshops

8 sessions

Drawing for beginners

Every Tuesday 17:30–19:30, from 6 Oct

£160 · 3 places left

Saturday

Watercolour outdoors

17 Oct, 9:00–15:00, paper and paints provided

£65 · 6 places free

parents and children

Throwing on the potter's wheel

24 Oct, 10:00–12:00, we fire your pieces

fully booked

Sign up for a course

The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.

Want it on your website?

Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.

Open the guide