Get two designs

Website elements / Why people can trust you

Who we support

Shows the clubs, schools or appeals you help. People nearby see that you're local and that you care about the area.

Shows information

Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €2£1.75 a month.

Elegant

The total and the names centred between rules. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.

All elements in the Elegant style

Dawson's Garage · Thornton

Who we support

£5,200

given back to Thornton over the last twelve months

Thornton FC, under-9skits and travel to tournaments · since 2019
Little Buds Nurserya new sandpit in the garden · spring 2026
Second Chance Dog Rescue£125 of dog food every month · since 2021
Thornton Village Showprizes for the children's classes · every summer

You can apply for support by the end of January at hello@dawsonsgarage.co.uk.

Street

Round club badges and a Polaroid from the dog rescue. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.

All elements in the Street style

Thornton,
we're behind you!

FCThornton FC, under-9skits and travel to tournaments
LBLittle Buds Nurserya new sandpit in the garden
SCSecond Chance Dog Rescue£125 of dog food every month
VSThornton Village Showprizes for the children's classes
Second Chance Dog Rescue
Run a club? Write by the end of January to hello@dawsonsgarage.co.uk · Dawson's Garage

Swiss

A table of recipients with amounts and a total. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.

All elements in the Swiss style

4recipients in Thornton

Who we support

WhoFor whatSincePer year
Thornton FC, under-9skits and travel to tournaments2019£1,800
Little Buds Nurserya new sandpit in the gardenspring 2026£1,500
Second Chance Dog Rescue£125 of dog food every month2021£1,500
Thornton Village Showprizes for the children's classesevery summer£400
Total for the last 12 months£5,200

We accept applications until 31 January at hello@dawsonsgarage.co.uk. Dawson's Garage, Thornton.

Cosy

A personal letter from the owner and pinned cards. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.

All elements in the Cosy style

Why we do it

Thornton is our home

I played for the junior team in Thornton myself, and now our boys play too. That's why we give part of what you spend at our garage back to the clubs and people around here.

Mark Dawson

Thornton FC, under-9s

kits and travel to tournaments

since 2019

Little Buds Nursery

a new sandpit in the garden

spring 2026

Second Chance Dog Rescue

£125 of dog food every month

since 2021

Thornton Village Show

prizes for the children's classes

every summer

Magazine

The story of one donation with a quote and a list of the rest. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.

All elements in the Magazine style

Who we support · Dawson's Garage

A sandpit for Little Buds, and others we're behind

The garden at Little Buds Nursery, which got a new sandpit this spring.

When the nursery wrote to say the old sandpit was falling apart, we paid for a new one, with the sand and a cover. It cost £1,500, and the children have been digging it up since day one.

“The children look forward to the garden more than to snack time.”Hannah Gale, manager of Little Buds

Playful

A colourful pie chart and a legend in cards. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.

All elements in the Playful style

Where do our pounds go?

FC

Thornton FC, under-9s

kits and travel to tournaments

£1,800
LB

Little Buds Nursery

a new sandpit in the garden

£1,500
SC

Second Chance Dog Rescue

£125 of dog food every month

£1,500
VS

Thornton Village Show

prizes for the children's classes

£400

Want us to support your club too? Write to us by the end of January!

Bold

A giant total in a band and tiles with the amounts. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.

All elements in the Bold style

Dawson's Garage · Thornton

£5,200

given back to clubs and people in Thornton over the last year

£1,800

Thornton FC, under-9s

kits and travel to tournaments

£1,500

Little Buds Nursery

a new sandpit in the garden

£1,500

Second Chance Dog Rescue

£125 of dog food every month

£400

Thornton Village Show

prizes for the children's classes

Run a club or an appeal? Write by 31 January to hello@dawsonsgarage.co.uk

Conservative

Cards with club initials in two columns. White background, one colour, serif headings.

All elements in the Conservative style

Dawson's Garage · Thornton

Who we support

We give part of our profit back where we live and where our customers live.

FC

Thornton FC, under-9s

kits and travel to tournaments, since 2019

LB

Little Buds Nursery

a new sandpit in the garden, spring 2026

SC

Second Chance Dog Rescue

£125 of dog food every month, since 2021

VS

Thornton Village Show

prizes for the children's classes, every summer

Want to apply for support? Write to us by the end of January at hello@dawsonsgarage.co.uk.

The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.

Want it on your website?

Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.

Open the guide