Get two designs

Website elements / What you offer

Clickable photo with prices

Your customer taps an item in the photo and straight away sees what it is and what it costs. The photo works like a shop window they can reach into.

Tailored calculations

Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €8£7 a month.

Elegant

A framed photo with fine rings. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.

All elements in the Elegant style

The Mill Bakery · Skipton

Choose from our counter

Butter croissant£2.20

Sourdough loaf 1 kg £5.50Butter croissant £2.20Rye bread with caraway £4.20Milk roll 80p

Street

Price tags stuck right on the goods. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.

All elements in the Street style

Tap the bread.
See the price.

£5.50Croissant£2.20£4.2080p

The Mill Bakery Skipton baking from 4 in the morning

Swiss

The photo with numbers on the left, an index with prices on the right. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.

All elements in the Swiss style

The counter at the Mill Bakery

1234
  1. 01Sourdough loaf 1 kg£5.50
  2. 02Butter croissantbaked every morning with real butter£2.20
  3. 03Rye bread with caraway£4.20
  4. 04Milk roll80p

Cosy

A tag on a string and a note from the baker. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.

All elements in the Cosy style

What smells good on the counter today

Tap a loaf or pastry and we'll tell you about it

Butter croissant£2.20made with real butter, baked at four in the morning

We bake sourdough on Sundays too. Reserve a loaf by the evening and we'll put it aside for you. Jenny, our baker

Magazine

Numbers on the photo, prices in a key. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.

All elements in the Magazine style

Ashworth Joinery · Bespoke dining room

What each piece of this dining room costs

1 2 3
A dining room for a family in Ripon, finished in six weeks. Tap a number to see the price.
  1. 1
    Built-in display cabinetoak, glass, 3 m£4,800
  2. 2
    Dining tableoak with resin, 220 × 100 cm£3,900
  3. 3
    Kitchen unitsmade to measure, fittedfrom £14,500

Playful

A display case with plus signs and a price bubble. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.

All elements in the Playful style

Which cake do you fancy?

+ + + +
Vanilla cheesecake£4.50 a slice · gluten-free

Honey cake £3.80Cheesecake £4.50Tiramisu £4.50Walnut cake £4.20

Bold

A full-width photo, a giant price in a band. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.

All elements in the Bold style

1234

£2.20

Butter croissant

We bake every morning from four. Tap another number on the photo.

1

Sourdough loaf 1 kg

£5.50

3

Rye bread with caraway

£4.20

4

Milk roll

80p

Conservative

The photo with numbers and a clear price list. White background, one colour, serif headings.

All elements in the Conservative style

The Mill Bakery · Skipton

Tap the bread to see the price

1234 Butter croissant
£2.20 each, baked every morning
1 Sourdough loaf 1 kg£5.50
2 Butter croissant£2.20
3 Rye bread with caraway£4.20
4 Milk roll80p

The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.

Want it on your website?

Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.

Open the guide