Website elements / What you offer
Clickable photo with prices
Your customer taps an item in the photo and straight away sees what it is and what it costs. The photo works like a shop window they can reach into.
Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €8£7 a month.
Elegant
A framed photo with fine rings. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.
All elements in the Elegant style
Choose from our counter
Butter croissant£2.20
Sourdough loaf 1 kg £5.50Butter croissant £2.20Rye bread with caraway £4.20Milk roll 80p
Street
Price tags stuck right on the goods. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.
All elements in the Street style
Tap the bread.
See the price.
£5.50Croissant£2.20£4.2080p
The Mill Bakery Skipton baking from 4 in the morning
Swiss
The photo with numbers on the left, an index with prices on the right. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.
All elements in the Swiss style
The counter at the Mill Bakery
1234
- 01Sourdough loaf 1 kg£5.50
- 02Butter croissantbaked every morning with real butter£2.20
- 03Rye bread with caraway£4.20
- 04Milk roll80p
Cosy
A tag on a string and a note from the baker. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.
All elements in the Cosy style
Tap a loaf or pastry and we'll tell you about it
Butter croissant£2.20made with real butter, baked at four in the morning
We bake sourdough on Sundays too. Reserve a loaf by the evening and we'll put it aside for you. Jenny, our baker
Magazine
Numbers on the photo, prices in a key. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.
All elements in the Magazine style
What each piece of this dining room costs
1
2
3
- 1Built-in display cabinetoak, glass, 3 m£4,800
- 2Dining tableoak with resin, 220 × 100 cm£3,900
- 3Kitchen unitsmade to measure, fittedfrom £14,500
Playful
A display case with plus signs and a price bubble. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.
All elements in the Playful style
Which cake do you fancy?
+
+
+
+
Honey cake £3.80Cheesecake £4.50Tiramisu £4.50Walnut cake £4.20
Bold
A full-width photo, a giant price in a band. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.
All elements in the Bold style
1234
£2.20
Butter croissant
We bake every morning from four. Tap another number on the photo.
Sourdough loaf 1 kg
£5.50
Rye bread with caraway
£4.20
Milk roll
80p
Conservative
The photo with numbers and a clear price list. White background, one colour, serif headings.
All elements in the Conservative style
Tap the bread to see the price
1234
Butter croissant£2.20 each, baked every morning
The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.
Want it on your website?
Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.
Open the guide →