Get two designs

Website elements / What you offer

Daily menu

You update each day's lunch menu yourself from your phone in the morning. People nearby check your website instead of ringing.

Shows information

Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €2£1.75 a month.

Elegant

A printed card with a double frame, centred. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.

All elements in the Elegant style

The Green Tree Inn

Wednesday 16 September

soup Beef and barley broth

Breaded chicken, mash and peas£11.50
Beef stew and suet dumplings£12.50
Spinach pasta bake£10.50 · vegetarian
Grilled halloumi salad£11

Served 11:00–14:00 · takeaway boxes 50p

Street

A chalkboard with giant dish numbers on stickers. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.

All elements in the Street style

Today's
lunch

Wed 16 Sep

Soup included: beef and barley broth

1Breaded chicken, mash, peas£11.50
2Beef stew, dumplings£12.50
3Spinach pasta bakevegetarian£10.50
4Grilled halloumi salad£11
The Green Tree · 11:00–14:00 · takeaway box 50p

Swiss

A giant day and date on the left, dishes in rows, the week below. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.

All elements in the Swiss style

Wed16 Sep 202611:00–14:00

Lunch menu

SBeef and barley brothincluded
1Breaded chicken, mash and peas£11.50
2Beef stew and suet dumplings£12.50
3Spinach pasta bake vegetarian£10.50
4Grilled halloumi salad, bread£11
Mon 14 SepTue 15 SepWed 16 SepThu 17 SepFri 18 Sep

Cosy

A note from the cook on the pinboard, with a photo. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.

All elements in the Cosy style

Wednesday 16 September

Today we're cooking

To start, beef and barley broth

  1. Breaded chicken, mash and peas£11.50
  2. Beef stew and suet dumplings£12.50
  3. Spinach pasta bake (vegetarian)£10.50
  4. Grilled halloumi salad£11

Enjoy your lunch! Jenny in the kitchen

today's stew

Lunch is served 11:00–14:00. Takeaway box 50p.

Magazine

A lunchtime paper with the main dish on the front page. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.

All elements in the Magazine style

The Green Tree Lunchtime PaperWednesday 16 September · 11:00–14:00

The stew has been simmering since six this morning.
We recommend

Beef stew with suet dumplings

£12.50 soup included

Soup

Beef and barley broth

included in the price

1

Breaded chicken, mash and peas

£11.50

3

Spinach pasta bake, vegetarian

£10.50

4

Grilled halloumi salad, bread

£11

Playful

Days as sweets, dishes with numbers in circles. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.

All elements in the Playful style

What's for lunch today?

11:00–14:00

MonTueWed 16 SepThuFri

Soup included: beef and barley broth

1Breaded chicken, mash and peas£11.50
2Beef stew and suet dumplings£12.50
3Spinach pasta bake vegetarian£10.50
4Grilled halloumi salad£11

Bold

The date and price in a band, dishes in numbered tiles. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.

All elements in the Bold style

Lunch menu · 11:00–14:00

Wed 16 Sep

lunch with soupfrom £10.50

Soup: beef and barley broth

1

Breaded chicken, mash and peas

£11.50
2

Beef stew and suet dumplings

£12.50
3

Spinach pasta bake, vegetarian

£10.50
4

Grilled halloumi salad

£11

Conservative

Tabs for the weekdays and a clear menu card. White background, one colour, serif headings.

All elements in the Conservative style

The Green Tree Inn

Lunch menu

Mon 14 Sep Tue 15 Sep Wed 16 Sep Thu 17 Sep Fri 18 Sep

Soup: beef and barley brothincluded in the price
1. Breaded chicken, mash and peas£11.50
2. Beef stew and suet dumplings£12.50
3. Spinach pasta bake vegetarian£10.50
4. Grilled halloumi salad, bread£11

Lunch is served 11:00–14:00. Takeaway boxes are 50p each.

The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.

Want it on your website?

Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.

Open the guide