Get two designs

Website elements / Prices and calculators

Price list

The price list is split into groups. You can change the prices yourself in the editor at any time. Customers know what to expect before they even call you.

Shows information

Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €2£1.75 a month.

Elegant

A centred card with dot leaders and a thin frame. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.

All elements in the Elegant style

Hair by Kate · Malvern

Price list

Women

Cut and blow-dry, short hair£32
Cut and blow-dry, long hair£45
Full head colourfrom £58
Highlightsfrom £70

Men and children

Men's cut£18
Clipper cut£12
Children's cut, under 10£14

Prices from 1 March 2026 · we'll confirm the exact colour price after a consultation

Street

Prices as stickers around a cut-out photo. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.

All elements in the Street style

Cut
£18

Price list
no nonsense

Cut and blow-dry, short hair£32

Cut and blow-dry, long hair£45

Full head colourfrom £58

Highlightsfrom £70

Clipper cut£12

Children's cut, under 10£14

Hair by Kate · Malvern · colour priced after a consultation

Swiss

A price table by hair length. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.

All elements in the Swiss style

Price list

Hair by Kate, Malvern
From 1 March 2026

WomenShortMediumLong
Cut and blow-dry£32£38£45
Blow-dry£18£22£26
Full head colour£58£68£80
Highlights£70£85£100
Men and children
Men's cut£18
Clipper cut£12
Children's cut, under 10£14

Prices include VAT. Colour and highlights depend on how much colour is needed; we'll confirm the exact price after a consultation.

Cosy

A handwritten note on a noticeboard. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.

All elements in the Cosy style

In Kate's chair

What it costs

For women

Cut and blow-dry, short hair£32
Cut and blow-dry, long hair£45
Full head colourfrom £58
Highlightsfrom £70

For men and children

Men's cut£18
Clipper cut£12
Children's cut, under 10£14

I use gentle, ammonia-free colours. For colour and highlights, I'll tell you the price upfront once I've seen your hair.

Kate

Magazine

A magazine page: photo, numbered sections, a quote. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.

All elements in the Magazine style

Price list · Spring 2026
The salon on Church Street: three chairs and a wash station

What a visit to Kate costs

I. Women

Cut and blow-dry, short hair£32
Cut and blow-dry, long hair£45
Full head colourfrom £58
Highlightsfrom £70

II. Men and children

Men's cut£18
Clipper cut£12
Children's cut, under 10£14
“We tell you the exact colour price at the consultation, not at the till.”

Playful

Swing tags, tilted as if hanging on a string. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.

All elements in the Playful style

Hair by Kate

Price list

Cut and blow-dry

from £32short or long hair

Colour

from £58full head

Highlights

from £70foils or cap

Men's cut

£18clipper cut £12

Children's cut

£14under 10

We'll confirm the exact colour price after a consultation.

Bold

Three packages with giant prices, the middle one highlighted. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.

All elements in the Bold style

Hair by Kate · Malvern

Take your pick

Quick trim

£18

Men's cut, wash and style. Under 30 minutes.

Most popular

Cut and blow-dry

£32

Women's cut, wash and blow-dry. Long hair £45.

Makeover

from £90

Colour or highlights with a cut and blow-dry.

Children's cut under 10: £14 · clipper cut £12 · exact colour price after a consultation

Conservative

Two columns of name-and-price rows. White background, one colour, serif headings.

All elements in the Conservative style

Hair by Kate · Malvern

Price list

Women

Cut and blow-dry, short hair£32
Cut and blow-dry, long hair£45
Full head colourfrom £58
Highlightsfrom £70

Men and children

Men's cut£18
Clipper cut£12
Children's cut, under 10£14

Prices from 1 March 2026. We'll confirm the exact colour price after a consultation.

The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.

Want it on your website?

Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.

Open the guide