Website elements / Prices and calculators
Price list
The price list is split into groups. You can change the prices yourself in the editor at any time. Customers know what to expect before they even call you.
Included in the yearly price. If your website goes beyond the standard size, it costs €2£1.75 a month.
Elegant
A centred card with dot leaders and a thin frame. Dark background, gold accent, fine lines.
All elements in the Elegant style
Price list
Women
Men and children
Prices from 1 March 2026 · we'll confirm the exact colour price after a consultation
Street
Prices as stickers around a cut-out photo. Yellow and raspberry, narrow bold type, labels like stickers.
All elements in the Street style
Cut£18
Price list
no nonsense
Cut and blow-dry, short hair£32
Cut and blow-dry, long hair£45
Full head colourfrom £58
Highlightsfrom £70
Clipper cut£12
Children's cut, under 10£14
Swiss
A price table by hair length. White, black and a single red, rules instead of boxes.
All elements in the Swiss style
Price list
Hair by Kate, Malvern
From 1 March 2026
| Women | Short | Medium | Long |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut and blow-dry | £32 | £38 | £45 |
| Blow-dry | £18 | £22 | £26 |
| Full head colour | £58 | £68 | £80 |
| Highlights | £70 | £85 | £100 |
| Men and children | |||
| Men's cut | £18 | ||
| Clipper cut | £12 | ||
| Children's cut, under 10 | £14 | ||
Prices include VAT. Colour and highlights depend on how much colour is needed; we'll confirm the exact price after a consultation.
Cosy
A handwritten note on a noticeboard. Cream background, terracotta, soft serif type.
All elements in the Cosy style
What it costs
For women
For men and children
I use gentle, ammonia-free colours. For colour and highlights, I'll tell you the price upfront once I've seen your hair.
Kate
Magazine
A magazine page: photo, numbered sections, a quote. Large serif headlines, italics, laid out like a magazine.
All elements in the Magazine style

What a visit to Kate costs
I. Women
II. Men and children
“We tell you the exact colour price at the consultation, not at the till.”
Playful
Swing tags, tilted as if hanging on a string. Pastel background, rounded shapes and type, wavy lines and bubbles.
All elements in the Playful style
Price list
Cut and blow-dry
from £32short or long hairColour
from £58full headHighlights
from £70foils or capMen's cut
£18clipper cut £12Children's cut
£14under 10We'll confirm the exact colour price after a consultation.
Bold
Three packages with giant prices, the middle one highlighted. Strong colour, bold type, sharp edges.
All elements in the Bold style
Take your pick
Quick trim
£18
Men's cut, wash and style. Under 30 minutes.
Cut and blow-dry
£32
Women's cut, wash and blow-dry. Long hair £45.
Makeover
from £90
Colour or highlights with a cut and blow-dry.
Conservative
Two columns of name-and-price rows. White background, one colour, serif headings.
All elements in the Conservative style
Price list
Women
Men and children
Prices from 1 March 2026. We'll confirm the exact colour price after a consultation.
The texts and photos are examples. Your website will have your own, in the style you choose.
Want it on your website?
Choose your elements in our guide to a new website. You'll see straight away what your website will cost. Your two finished designs usually arrive within two working days.
Open the guide →